We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE JAM FACTORY OXFORD LTD

Company Number
05528862
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Briar End
  • Kidlington
  • OX5 2YB
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.04: Operation of arts facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 90.04: Operation of arts facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-05
Previous Names
  • AARGHT! LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr William James Norton controls United Kingdom flag THE JAM FACTORY OXFORD LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Linda Karenza Yueille Norton controls United Kingdom flag THE JAM FACTORY OXFORD LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-08-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr William James Norton as a person with significant control on 2017-08-06 details
2017-08-09 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Claire Yueille Gaskell as a person with significant control on 2017-08-09 details
2017-08-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Linda Karenza Yueille Norton as a person with significant control on 2017-08-06 details
2017-08-09 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Charles Norton as a person with significant control on 2017-08-09 details
2017-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Charles Norton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with no updates details
2016-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2016-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Charles Norton on 2016-01-01 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Claire Yueille Gaskell on 2015-07-09 details
2015-08-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Linda Karenza Yueille Norton on 2015-07-09 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Charles Norton on 2015-07-09 details
2015-08-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William James Norton on 2015-07-09 details
2015-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Lyne Road Kidlington Oxford Oxfordshire OX5 1AD to 1 Briar End Kidlington Oxfordshire OX5 2YB on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
90.04 Operation of arts facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf