We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCESS SELF STORAGE LIMITED

Company Number
05526726
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Park Lane
    London
  • W1K 7TB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52103: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACCESS SELF STORAGE 4 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £11,412

Company Addresses

Access Self Storage Ltd/Access, Rich Industrial Estate, 46 Willow Walk, LONDON, SE1 5SF, England

93 PARK LANE, LONDON, W1K 7TB, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice served for failure to appoint Principal Contractor for building project

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8037295

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-03 United Kingdom flag PRECIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACCESS SELF STORAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-03 with updates details
2016-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2016 Registration of charge 055267260036, created on 2016-04-19 details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 055267260027 in full details
2015-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 055267260030 in full details
2015-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 055267260029 in full details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Registration of charge 055267260035, created on 2015-08-27 details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Registration of charge 055267260034, created on 2015-08-27 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2015 Registration of charge 055267260031, created on 2015-06-22 details
2015-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2015 Registration of charge 055267260033, created on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2015 Registration of charge 055267260030, created on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2015 Registration of charge 055267260029, created on 2015-06-22 details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2013 Registration of charge 055267260028 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf