We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE2GO LIMITED

Company Number
05526535
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 400 METROPLEX BROADWAY
  • SALFORD
  • M50 2UE
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-01
Previous Names
  • CHRYSALIS MEDICAL FINANCE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE2GO LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR CEDRIC AYMARD

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CEDRIC AYMARD / 01/08/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf