STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DRAVOT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05525828
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aston House
    Cornwall Avenue
  • London
  • N3 1LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • R.KLEBB LIMITED
  • BLITZSPIRIT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

76 Lynton Mead, Totteridge, London N20 8JD, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Jessica Barnett as a director on 2016-03-29 details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Morris Gil Greenberg as a secretary on 2016-02-18 details
2015-10-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf