We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAY VALLEY LIGHTING (LEEDS) LIMITED

Company Number
05525609
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Third Floor, Broad Quay House
    Princes Street
  • Bristol
  • BS1 4DJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1274) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £854,985

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-15 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Tvl (L) Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-03-29 details
2017-12-15 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-12-15 details
2017-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-17 with updates details
2017-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Quadrangle the Promenade Cheltenham GL50 1PX to Third Floor, Broad Quay House Princes Street Bristol BS1 4DJ on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-07 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Imagile Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary on 2017-07-05 details
2017-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Charles Rough as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Helen Mary Murphy as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Angela Louise Roshier as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam George Waddington as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rbs Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Keelor Anderson as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Bailey as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharon Jill Caterer as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Jason Mcdaid as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Piers Johnson as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-04-06 Registration of a charge Registration of a charge details
2017-03-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf