Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEONA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
05525455
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 138 792 Wilmslow Road
    Didsbury
  • Manchester
  • M20 6UG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-03
Previous Names
  • ZNM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-03 Mr Nadeem Mirza controls United Kingdom flag ABEONA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-03 with no updates details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-03 with updates details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nadeem Mirza as a director details
2013-12-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Zainab Mirza as a secretary details
2013-12-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Misbah Alam as a director details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Misbah Alam as a director details
2011-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nadeem Mirza as a director details
2011-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf