We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CULTURE CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
05524088
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 80-83 Long Lane
  • London
  • EC1A 9ET
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • ABEO CONSULTING LIMITED
  • DEREK BISHOP CONSULTANCY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Derek John Bishop controls United Kingdom flag CULTURE CONSULTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Ms Joanna Geraghty controls United Kingdom flag CULTURE CONSULTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with updates details
2017-08-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Derek John Bishop as a person with significant control on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Joanna Geraghty as a person with significant control on 2017-07-22 details
2017-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Joanna Geraghty on 2017-07-22 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-06-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 87 De Beauvoir Road London N1 4EL details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 87 De Beauvoir Road London N1 4EL details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-01-01 details
2012-02-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Burridge as a secretary details
2012-02-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Derek Bishop as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf