Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNI UK LTD

Company Number
05523795
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Elstree Gate
    Elstree Way Borehamwood
  • Hertfordshire
  • WD6 1JD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-01
Previous Names
  • AGNI INC PTE. LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary chandran gnanakuru details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Return made up to 01/08/08; full list of members details
2008-11-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-05-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Director appointed dr sri mohana lingham details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Director appointed mr ramani muniyandi details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary @uk dormant company secretary LIMITED details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Appointment terminated director @uk dormant company director LIMITED details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Registered office changed on 10/04/2008 from 5 jupiter house, calleva park aldermaston reading berkshire RG7 8NN details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Secretary appointed mr chandran gnanakuru details
2007-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 Return made up to 01/08/07; full list of members details
2007-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2006 Return made up to 01/08/06; full list of members details
2005-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf