Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B TEXEL UK LIMITED

Company Number
05518095
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 300 Eastrea Road
    Eastrea, Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 2AR
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • A BAKKER UK TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • BELLWEST CORPORATION LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 A Bakker Uk Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag A B TEXEL UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lewis Alexander Chisholm as a director on 2018-11-09 details
2018-08-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of A Bakker Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of A B Aardappel Holding Bv as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-26 with no updates details
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with updates details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Francis Allen as a director on 2017-05-18 details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with no updates details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Francis Allen as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Charles Eady on 2015-07-25 details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2013 Registration of charge 055180950003 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf