[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AANCHAL WOMEN'S AID LTD. nonprofit

Company Number
05516915
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Holstock Road
  • Ilford
  • IG1 1LG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-25
Previous Names
  • AANCHAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-25 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Saba Jahangir Shaikh as a director on 2021-03-24 details
2021-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-25 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaretha Johanna Van Der Schyf as a director on 2018-07-26 details
2019-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-25 with no updates details
2019-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nilam Gopal Vora as a director on 2018-09-11 details
2018-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-25 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with no updates details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Euan Joseph George Harkness as a director on 2014-11-28 details
2015-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kelly Anne Mullane as a director on 2014-11-28 details
2015-08-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Kelly Anne Goodall on 2015-08-18 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-25 no member list details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1113180 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf