We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE COMMERCIAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05515545
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Cottages, Rawcliffe Yard
    Shires Hill
  • Paddock Huddersfield
  • West Yorkshire Hd14se
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.40 - Advertising
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 21/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 21/07/08; full list of members details
2008-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2007 Return made up to 21/07/07; full list of members details
2006-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2006 Return made up to 21/07/06; full list of members details
2006-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2005-08-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7440 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf