We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE & BEYOND APPEAL LIMITED

Company Number
05512432
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abbots House
    Blackfriars
  • Bristol
  • BS1 2NZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • SK 103 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Charitable Trusts For University Hospitals Bristol (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ABOVE & BEYOND APPEAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with no updates details
2017-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Richard Nix as a director on 2017-01-16 details
2017-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Drummond Romary Forbes as a director on 2017-01-12 details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Dixon as a director details
2011-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Richard Nix as a director details
2010-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Bavister as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 229945-17 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf