We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&L RECOVERY AND TRANSPORT (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
05511328
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Grove Farm
    Upper Northam Drive
  • Hedge End
  • SO30 4BG
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Previous Names
  • A&L CARRIAGEWORKS UK LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / alan edney / 01/01/2009 details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Director's change of particulars / linda baverstock / 01/01/2009 details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Return made up to 18/07/08; full list of members details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-12-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Registered office changed on 10/03/2008 from 38 rumbridge street totton southampton hampshire SO40 9DS details
2007-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-11-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/07/08 to 31/03/08 details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Registered office changed on 18/10/07 from: 38 rumbridge street totton southampton hampshire SO40 9DS details
2007-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2007 Return made up to 18/07/07; full list of members details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 Registered office changed on 29/08/07 from: 38 rumbridge street totton southampton hampshire SO40 9DS details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Registered office changed on 16/08/07 from: 1 horsefair mews romsey hampshire SO51 8JG details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf