Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BELMONT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05510695
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 July 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Pacific Court
    Atlantic Street
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 5BJ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.46: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.46: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-18
Previous Names
  • AHA MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £9,213

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

BELMONT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 05510695) Previous Name of Company: AHA Medical Services Limited Registered office: 6 Cathed...,

Name of Company: BELMONT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 05510695 Previous Name of Company: AHA Medical Services Limited Registered ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Stamford Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1EY to 2 Pacific Court Atlantic Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5BJ on 2018-05-24 details
2018-04-25 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-02-12 details
2017-04-28 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-02-12 details
2016-10-14 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-02-12 details
2015-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Cathedral Park Belmont Durham Durham DH1 1TN to 32 Stamford Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1EY on 2015-03-03 details
2015-02-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-02-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) BELMONT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 05510695) Previous Name of C... [] details
2015-02-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: BELMONT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 05510695 Pr... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.46 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf