[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA BUILDERS LEICESTER LTD

Company Number
05510626
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Boot
  • Mr Amos Orton
Registered Address
  • 43a St. Marys Road
  • Market Harborough
  • LE16 7DS
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • A A BUILDING AND SHOPFITTING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-20 Mr Amos Orton controls United Kingdom flag AA BUILDERS LEICESTER LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-20 Mr Andrew Boot controls United Kingdom flag AA BUILDERS LEICESTER LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-18 with no updates details
2020-04-16 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-18 with no updates details
2018-10-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 with updates details
2018-04-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with no updates details
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-05-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 055106260001, created on 2016-05-16 details
2016-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf