We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE HORSE LIMITED

Company Number
05509758
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MANOR COURT CHAMBERS, 126 MANOR COURT ROAD, NUNEATON
  • WARWICKSHIRE
  • CV11 5HL
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-07-15
Previous Names
  • MATTBRYAN EQUINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-01-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 Return made up to 15/07/06; full list of members details
2006-06-20 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/06 to 31/10/06 details
2006-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2006 Registered office changed on 20/06/06 from: 216 woodside avenue south coventry west midlands CV3 6BG details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 Registered office changed on 15/11/05 from: 10 norman dagley close, the chase, earl shilton leicestershire LE9 7JG details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.42 Animal husbandry service activities, except veterinary activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf