[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FISHER & RIDER LTD.

Company Number
05509744
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Church Street
    Burnham
  • Slough
  • SL1 7HZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6399: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-30
Previous Names
  • ALTERTUMSSCHENKE LTD.
  • VIVAVITAL LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 238 Rangefield Road Bromley BR1 4QZ England to 2 Church Street Burnham Slough SL1 7HZ on 2015-06-01 details
2015-01-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Station Crescent London SE3 7EQ to 238 Rangefield Road Bromley BR1 4QZ on 2015-01-03 details
2014-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Georg Volbers as a director on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katharina Rist as a secretary on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 238 Rangefield Road Bromley BR1 4QZ to 1 Station Crescent London SE3 7EQ on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heinz Stumpe as a director on 2014-12-30 details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Catford Hill London SE6 4PX United Kingdom on 2013-04-15 details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Heinz Stumpe as a director details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katja Jung as a director details
2012-04-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Katharina Rist as a secretary details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf