[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M INDUSTRIAL CLEANING LIMITED

Company Number
05508923
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Barnett
  • Mr Michael Warner
  • Mr Michael Frank Warner
Registered Address
  • 147 Station Road
    North Chingford
  • London
  • E4 6AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • A & N RESTAURANT INDUSTRIAL CLEANING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-15 Mr Michael Warner and Mr Michael Frank Warner controls United Kingdom flag A & M INDUSTRIAL CLEANING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-15 Mr Andrew Barnett controls United Kingdom flag A & M INDUSTRIAL CLEANING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-02 with updates details
2020-01-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-02 with updates details
2019-09-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Michael Warner as a person with significant control on 2019-09-12 details
2019-09-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Barnett as a person with significant control on 2019-09-12 details
2019-02-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-04 with no updates details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-04 with updates details
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-14 with no updates details
2017-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-14 with updates details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81.21 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf