STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ANGARA MINING PLC

Company Number
05508246
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Wood Street
  • London
  • EC2V 7WS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 05102: Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 08990: Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • OLYMPIAC 2012 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Petr Golovinov as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Petr Golovinov as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-07-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08990 Other mining and quarrying n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
05102 Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf