[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DEVELOPMENT LAND HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
05505943
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
12 July 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harbour Place Serbert Road
    Portishead
  • Bristol
  • BS20 7GF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-12
Previous Names
  • DEVELOPMENT LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-08-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Beverley Jenkins as a secretary details
2012-08-01 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2012-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Abel as a director details
2012-07-19 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2012-07-19 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2012-04-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Edward Cant on 2012-04-18 details
2012-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Cant as a director details
2011-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Harbour Court Serbert Raod Portishead Bristol BS20 7GB on 2011-07-14 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Edward Cant on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Return made up to 12/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Return made up to 12/07/08; full list of members details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Return made up to 12/07/07; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf