We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROCHEMEX SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05505588
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kensal House
    77 Springfield Road
  • Chelmsford
  • CM2 6JG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.30 - Technical testing and analysis
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • AGROCHEMEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Wilson on 2010-08-04 details
2010-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Gamblin on 2010-08-25 details
2010-08-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Lesley Anne Gamblin on 2010-08-25 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Wilson on 2009-08-10 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 12/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-08-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/2008 to 30/09/2008 details
2008-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2008 Return made up to 12/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Return made up to 12/07/07; full list of members details
2007-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2006 Return made up to 12/07/06; full list of members details
2006-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7430 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf