We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY DAMP PROOFING LTD

Company Number
05504213
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 83 FRIAR GATE, DERBY
  • DERBYSHIRE
  • DE1 1FL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-07-09
Previous Names
  • FLAG SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY DAMP PROOFING LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/07 FROM:, 39 HOBKIRK DRIVE, STENSON FIELDS, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE DE24 3EH

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/06

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf