We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WORTHGLOBE LIMITED

Company Number
05504163
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Batchworth House
    Batchworth Place Church Street
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 1JE
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • A & J FINANCIAL SERVICES (TEDDINGTON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Return made up to 09/07/09; full list of members details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Return made up to 09/07/08; full list of members details
2008-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2007 Return made up to 09/07/07; full list of members details
2007-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-06-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-05-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/07 to 31/03/07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf