We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS PARK NOMINEE LIMITED

Company Number
05503350
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Monkspath Hall Road
    Shirley
  • Solihull
  • B90 4FY
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO. 3115) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-20 United Kingdom flag ABACUS PARK PROPERTY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS PARK NOMINEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-20 United States flag PROLOGIS, INC. (Maryland (US), 24 Nov 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS PARK NOMINEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Prologis In as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abacus Park Property General Partner Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nicholas David Mayhew Smith on 2016-07-27 details
2016-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Donald Griffiths on 2015-08-21 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Lewis as a director details
2013-12-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Donald Griffiths as a director details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas David Mayhew Smith as a director details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew Lewis as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf