Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS PARK GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company Number
05503342
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 HANOVER SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1A 2BN
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-08
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO. 3114) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS PARK GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS PAUL SINFIELD / 01/10/2009

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/07

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JAYNE WALTERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf