We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY RAVENSCROFT PARK LIMITED

Company Number
05502514
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Spareleaze Hill
    Loughton
  • Essex
  • IG10 1BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.10: Residential nursing care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.10: Residential nursing care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8710: Residential nursing care facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-07
Previous Names
  • LITE NETWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

9 SPARELEAZE HILL, LOUGHTON, ESSEX, IG10 1BS, United Kingdom

Ravenscroft Park/Abbey Ravensc, 3-6 Ravenscroft Park, Barnet, London, EN5 4ND, England

Ravenscroft Park/Abbey Ravensc, 3-6 Ravenscroft Park, Barnet, London, EN5 4ND, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Abbey Ravenscroft Park Limited/2 X IN Control of Substances/Lifting Operations. IN 306244889 You are not adequately controlling the risks from leg...

Abbey Ravenscroft Park Limited/2 X IN Control of Substances/Lifting Operations. IN 306244889 You are not adequately controlling the risks from leg...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2216565

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-07 Mr Jayanti Mohanlal Patel controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY RAVENSCROFT PARK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-07 with no updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-07 with updates details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Devyani Jayanti Patel as a director details
2012-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2010-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2010-07-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87.10 Residential nursing care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf