Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05499236
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Howard Town Mill
    Victoria Street
  • Glossop
  • SK13 8HL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • ARTFUL ADVERTISING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-05 Mr Neil John Bent controls United Kingdom flag ABLE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Shaw Street Glossop SK13 8DW England to 38 Howard Town Mill Victoria Street Glossop SK13 8HL on 2018-11-13 details
2018-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-05 with updates details
2018-05-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72 st Marys Road Glossop Derbyshire SK13 8DL to 4 Shaw Street Glossop SK13 8DW on 2017-10-16 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with no updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details
2016-04-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Pines Boars Head Crowborough East Sussex TN6 3HD to 72 st Marys Road Glossop Derbyshire SK13 8DL on 2016-04-27 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Denis Christopher Carter Lunn as a secretary on 2015-12-10 details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 details
2012-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 details
2011-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf