STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LONDON GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05499021
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 311 High Road
  • Loughton
  • IG10 1AH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.10 - Sale of motor vehicles
  • 50.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 50.30 - Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • LONDON TVR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LONDON GROUP LIMITED,

LONDON GROUP LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

LONDON GROUP LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1410555

Company Addresses

UNIT 5, BUSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STATION ROAD, TUFNELL PARK, LONDON, N19 5UN, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Bush Industrial Estate Station Road London N19 5UN United Kingdom on 2012-05-10 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Hodge as a director details
2012-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Regents Park House 105 Park Road London NW8 7JP United Kingdom on 2012-02-10 details
2011-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5, Bush Industrial Estate Station Road Tufnell Park London N19 5UN on 2011-04-08 details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-07-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoffrey Hodge on 2010-07-05 details
2010-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Registered office changed on 13/08/2009 from 698 69-85 tabernacle street london EC2A 4RR details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Registered office changed on 13/08/2009 from unit 5, bush industrial estate station road tufnell park london N19 5UN details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Director appointed adam tudor details
2009-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5020 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5030 Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf