Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J FINANCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
05499002
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jonathan David Evans
Registered Address
  • 95 High Street
    Gorseinon
  • Swansea
  • SA4 4BL
  • Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • A & J MORTGAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Nov 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

12 J SHED, KINGS RD, SWANSEA, SA1 8PL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9152097

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan David Evans controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & J FINANCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2005- 3 Nov 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-05 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-05 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-05 with no updates details
2018-06-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with no updates details
2017-06-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan David Leslie Evans on 2012-07-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf