We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABUNDANT MIND LTD

Company Number
05498861
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Star
    Church Street
  • Princes Risborough
  • HP27 9AA
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • THE ABUNDANT MIND CORPORATION LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-30 Mr Christopher Mark Hanson controls United Kingdom flag THE ABUNDANT MIND LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with no updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Mark Hanson on 2015-06-19 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Mark Hanson on 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Mark Hanson on 2011-07-01 details
2011-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Mark Hanson on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf