We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05498566
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Hartington Road
  • London
  • W4 3TL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • SME FAST TRACK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Alec Sawyer controls United Kingdom flag ICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-04 with no updates details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-10-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/- Fin-Acts Ltd Suite 40 the Market Building 191-195 High Street Brentford Middlesex TW8 8LB United Kingdom on 2013-10-09 details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Golley as a director details
2013-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Golley as a director details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Maskell as a director details
2011-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glyn Moore as a director details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf