We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SERVICES (NORWICH) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05497035
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 8EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-28
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 2054 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag REDWOOD PARTNERSHIP VENTURES 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (NORWICH) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-28 with no updates details
2017-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Charles Roper as a director on 2017-11-02 details
2017-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Louise Turnbull as a director on 2017-11-02 details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-28 with updates details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Naseer Ulla as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas O'boyle as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Naseer Ulla as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas O'boyle as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-05-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Newton as a director details
2014-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ross William Driver as a director details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Naseer Ulla as a director details
2013-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Simpson as a director details
2013-05-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf