We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (H2O & GAS) LIMITED

Company Number
05493654
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 June 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26 Knaves Castle Avenue
    Brownhills
  • Walsall
  • WS8 7PN
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.33: Plumbing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-28
Previous Names
  • ABC (H20 & CAS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / brian deeley / 19/01/2009 details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Return made up to 28/06/08; full list of members details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Registered office changed on 26/03/2008 from 19 cross street chase terrace staffordshire WS7 8AP details
2008-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Return made up to 28/06/07; full list of members details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2006 Return made up to 28/06/06; full list of members details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Resolutions details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Resolutions details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 Resolutions details
2005-07-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf