Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADAMS LEES LIMITED

Company Number
05493337
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 June 2005 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sara Jane Lees
  • Mr David George Stuart Lees
Registered Address
  • 6 Lea Court
    440 New Road
  • Ferndown
  • BH22 8EX
  • Dorset
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-28
Previous Names
  • STUART LEES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HARROGATE BUSINESS CENTRE, HOOKSTONE AVENUE, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG2 8ER, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2201436

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David George Stuart Lees controls United Kingdom flag inactive ADAMS LEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 2005-24 Oct 2017) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sara Jane Lees controls United Kingdom flag inactive ADAMS LEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 2005-24 Oct 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sara Jane Lees as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-28 with updates details
2017-07-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David George Stuart Lees as a secretary on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sara Jane Lees as a secretary on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sara Jane Lees as a director on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David George Stuart Lees as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Lea Court 440 New Road Ferndown Dorset BH22 8EX England to 6 Lea Court 440 New Road Ferndown Dorset BH22 8EX on 2017-06-12 details
2017-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Lea Court New Road Ferndown Dorset BH22 8EX England to 6 Lea Court 440 New Road Ferndown Dorset BH22 8EX on 2017-06-12 details
2017-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Harrogate Business Centre Hookstone Avenue Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 8ER to 6 Lea Court New Road Ferndown Dorset BH22 8EX on 2017-06-09 details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David George Stuart Lees on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sara Jane Lees on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sara Jane Lees on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up