STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ADOMAST HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05491859
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit G Lea Road Trading Estate
    Lea Road
  • Waltham Abbey
  • EN9 1AE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • PLATESAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maurice Sherling as a director details
2011-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Sherling as a director details
2011-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zheng-Hua Tu as a director details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Return made up to 27/06/09; full list of members details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 27/06/08; full list of members details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Secretary appointed frank moore details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Appointment terminated director brian beausang details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Appointment terminated director anthony mullins details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Appointment terminated director and secretary conor murphy details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Resolutions details
2007-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2007 Return made up to 27/06/07; full list of members details
2007-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf