[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE MINDS LIMITED

Company Number
05490385
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FLAT 67 CHILTERN COURT, 188 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • NW1 5SQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-24
Previous Names
  • BARNLAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTIVE MINDS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/06/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf