[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC & LDR LIMITED

Company Number
05489537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 June 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 467 RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH, DAGENHAM
  • ESSEX
  • RM10 7XJ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-23
Previous Names
  • LONDON DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
  • TRADING COMPANY S LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAC & LDR LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.22 Other credit granting UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf