We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA2BRIDGING LOANS LIMITED

Company Number
05488073
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FFYNON WEN, CAPEL BANGOR, ABERYSTWYTH
  • CEREDIGION
  • SY23 3NA
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-06-22
Previous Names
  • PLAIN SECURITIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAA2BRIDGING LOANS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/06/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2008 FROM, CAMBRIAN OFFICE SUITES, PARK AVENUE, ABERYSTWYTH, SY23 1PG

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/06/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/06

AD 24/07/06---------, £ SI 98@1=98, £ IC 2/100

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf