Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COLONIS PHARMA LIMITED

Company Number
05486832
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2005 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lewis Campbell
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Square
  • Bloomsbury
  • WC1B 3HH
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.10/1: Hospital activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.10: Hospital activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8610: Hospital activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • J M PHARMA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-06-25 United Kingdom flag CLINIGEN HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag COLONIS PHARMA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-06-19 United Kingdom flag QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag COLONIS PHARMA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-01 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2022-04-01 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/06/21 details
2022-04-01 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/21 details
2022-04-01 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/21 details
2022-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julia Carolina Von Samson Himmelstjerna as a director on 2022-02-14 details
2021-12-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Clinigen Healthcare Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-25 details
2021-12-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Quantum Pharmaceutical Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-25 details
2021-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Bedford Square Bloomsbury London WC1B 3HW United Kingdom to 25 Bedford Square Bloomsbury London WC1B 3HH on 2021-08-12 details
2021-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alan Sanson as a director on 2021-06-30 details
2021-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quantum House Hobson Industrial Estate Burnopfield County Durham NE16 6EA to 25 Bedford Square Bloomsbury London WC1B 3HW on 2021-06-24 details
2021-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates details
2021-03-24 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-02-05 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/06/20 details
2020-12-11 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/20 details
2020-12-11 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/20 details
2020-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Gordon Trouton as a director on 2020-06-30 details
2020-06-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ipatia Eframidou on 2020-06-25 details
2020-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-19 with no updates details
2019-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-19 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.10/1 Hospital activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up