We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCHLOSS TEC LTD.

Company Number
05485331
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Ryefield Court
    Joel Street
  • Northwood
  • HA6 1LP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABEVITE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 29-30 Margaret Street Suite 401 London W1W 8SA England to 2 Ryefield Court Joel Street Northwood HA6 1LP on 2016-11-07 details
2016-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from F37 Waterfront Studios 1 Dock Road London E16 1AH to 29-30 Margaret Street Suite 401 London W1W 8SA on 2016-09-19 details
2016-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Companies24 Ltd. as a secretary on 2016-08-29 details
2016-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kersten Lieker as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2016-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Stephan Wysluch as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Kersten Lieker on 2015-06-20 details
2014-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 188 2 Old Brompton Road London SW7 3DQ on 2012-06-22 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Companies24 Ltd. on 2012-06-20 details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf