STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ITRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05483438
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 June 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7222: Other software consultancy and supply (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • STRATUS ELEARNING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ITRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED,

ITRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED,

ITRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED,

I-TRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED,

I-TRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED,

I-TRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED,

Public Statements

Established in 1995, iTrain Education Ltd is a specialist training and change management company, delivering business consultancy and change manage...

iTrain confirms the company’s commitment to the proper management and monitoring of waste, the reduction of pollution, compliance with enviro...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Cloisters Court, 22-26 Farringdon Lane, London, EC1R 3AJ

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,084

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2015 Insolvency filing details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Appointment of a liquidator details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Order of court to wind up details
2013-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Highfield Court Tollgate Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3TZ on 2013-06-25 details
2013-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-09-20 details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Mcneillis as a director details
2012-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lewis Curley as a director details
2012-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cloisters Court 22-26 Farringdon Lane London EC1R 3AH on 2012-04-02 details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neal Lynch as a director details
2011-12-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jean Teale as a secretary details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clerks Court 18-20 Farringdon Lane London EC1R 3AU on 2010-07-27 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-16 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1943078 (Issue: 60692) ... [] details
2013-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1838736 (Issue: 60528) ... [] details
2013-04-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1794414 (Issue: 60465) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf