We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
05482789
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Kingfisher Park
    Collingwood Road West Moors
  • Wimborne
  • BH21 6US
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.22/9 - Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)
  • 82.11 - Combined office administrative service activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • PCS MARINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-02-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-06-30 to 2011-07-31 details
2012-02-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-08-02 details
2011-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christine Jacqueline Bates on 2010-05-05 details
2010-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Barry Bates on 2010-05-05 details
2010-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-07-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oaklands Furzehill Wimborne Dorset BH21 4HD Uk on 2010-06-16 details
2009-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Return made up to 16/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Registered office changed on 02/04/2009 from units 14-16 kingfisher park industrial estate three cross road west moors wimborne dorset BH21 6US details
2009-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Return made up to 16/06/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf