We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABUCUS LIMITED

Company Number
05482647
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE BRISTOL OFFICE, 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD, WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
  • BRISTOL
  • BS9 3BH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-06-16
Previous Names
  • PC SOLVED (UK) LTD
  • ABUCUS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABUCUS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER VALAITIS

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/07

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf