We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company Number
05480014
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arkenis House
    Brook Way
  • Leatherhead
  • KT22 7NA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.10 - Hardware consultancy
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 72.50 - Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • A + P TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 14/06/09; full list of members details
2008-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2008 Return made up to 14/06/08; full list of members details
2008-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2007 Return made up to 14/06/07; full list of members details
2007-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2006 Return made up to 14/06/06; full list of members details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 New director appointed details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2006 Registered office changed on 09/03/06 from: albury mill, mill lane chilworth guildford surrey GU4 8RT details
2005-11-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2005 New director appointed details
2005-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2005 Director resigned details
2005-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7210 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7250 Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf