We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Company Number
05479144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 St Petersgate
  • Stockport
  • SK1 1EB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-27
Previous Names
  • JCCO 141 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABBEY VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-20 details
2011-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-20 details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-20 details
2010-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-20 details
2009-01-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Registered office changed on 08/01/2009 from the courtyard woodford road woodford stockport cheshire SK7 1PD details
2008-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2008 Appointment terminated director john jackson details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Return made up to 27/06/08; full list of members details
2008-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Registered office changed on 11/04/2008 from romiley garage compstall road romiley cheshire SK6 4DE details
2007-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2007 Return made up to 27/06/07; no change of members details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2006 Registered office changed on 11/11/06 from: romiley garage compstall road romiley stockport cheshire SK6 4DE details
2006-11-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/06 to 31/03/06 details
2006-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2006 Return made up to 27/06/06; full list of members details
2005-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2005 Registered office changed on 01/12/05 from: 76 king street manchester greater manchester M2 4NH details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.10 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf