We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS NURSERY AND CHILDCARE LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05477383
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abacus Nursery
    Craythorne Lane
  • New Romney
  • TN28 8BL
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-23
Previous Names
  • ST NICHOLAS EARLY YEARS AND CHILDCARE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1111536

register id: Z1771058

Company Addresses

CRAYTHORNE LANE, NEW ROMNEY, KENT, TN28 8BL, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-23 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-23 no member list details
2016-02-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gill Singfield on 2015-10-10 details
2016-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gill Singfield as a director on 2015-10-10 details
2016-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Norman Dale as a director on 2015-10-10 details
2016-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sandra Joan Mortimer as a director on 2015-10-10 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 no member list details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-23 no member list details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-10 no member list details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Gallagher as a director details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Gallagher as a secretary details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pamela Garrard as a director details
2012-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Caudwell as a director details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-10 no member list details
2012-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sandra Joan Mortimer as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1111536 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf