STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A J GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05476458
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 June 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Official Receiver'S Office Public Interest Unit Area 2.4
    21 Bloomsbury Street
  • London
  • WC1B 3SS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Previous Names
  • FAR EAST EXPRESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • FAST EAST EXPRESS SERVICES LIMITED
  • FAR EAST SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2014 Dissolution deferment details
2014-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2014 Completion of winding up details
2013-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2013 Insolvency filing details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Appointment of provisional liquidator details
2009-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2009 Registered office changed on 31/01/2009 from 40 great james street london WC1N 3HB details
2008-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2008 Registered office changed on 19/09/2008 from, 284 high street, orpington, kent, BR6 0ND details
2008-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2008 Appointment terminated director josephine alayon details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Return made up to 09/06/08; full list of members details
2007-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2007 Return made up to 09/06/07; full list of members details
2007-03-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2006 Return made up to 09/06/06; full list of members details
2006-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-04 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/06 to 31/03/06 details
2005-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-07-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf