We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. PERKINS JOINERY LIMITED

Company Number
05474780
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Chartford House
    Centurion Way
  • Cleckheaton
  • BD19 3QD
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • SPEAKERBRIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

A B PERKINS JOINERY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-28 details
2013-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-28 details
2010-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-11-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 12 Moorside Maltings Industrial Estate Beeston Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5NX on 2010-11-08 details
2010-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Robert Bland on 2010-06-08 details
2010-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Darren Robert Perkins on 2010-06-08 details
2010-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Return made up to 08/06/09; full list of members details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2008 Return made up to 08/06/08; full list of members details
2007-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2007 Return made up to 08/06/07; no change of members details
2006-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2006 Return made up to 08/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf