STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALBOURNE PROPERTY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
05472491
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Redhouse Farm Brighton Road
    Newtimber
  • Hassocks
  • BN6 9BS
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • RED LION 50 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MILLFIELD BARN, PICKWELL LANE, BOLNEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH17 5RH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9699052

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Lawrence Johnson as a director on 2014-09-24 details
2014-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Lawrence Johnson as a director on 2014-09-24 details
2014-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Millfield Barn, Pickwell Lane Bolney Haywards Heath West Sussex RH17 5RH to Unit 4 Redhouse Farm Brighton Road Newtimber Hassocks West Sussex BN6 9BS on 2014-07-16 details
2014-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Millfield Barn, Pickwell Lane Bolney Haywards Heath West Sussex RH17 5RH to Unit 4 Redhouse Farm Brighton Road Newtimber Hassocks West Sussex BN6 9BS on 2014-07-16 details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf