We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABZORB SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05471565
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abzorb Solutions Ltd
    Armytage Road
  • Brighouse
  • HD6 1QF
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.20: Wireless telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.20: Wireless telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6120: Wireless telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • VOCALL UK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with updates details
2017-10-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abzorb Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abzorb Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Steve Andrew Beeby as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Walsh as a director on 2017-08-04 details
2017-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Lee Waterson as a director on 2017-06-07 details
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-03 with updates details
2016-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic Lee Waterson on 2016-11-21 details
2016-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-09-21 details
2016-09-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-09-21 details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-04-01 details
2016-06-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-04-01 details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-12-31 to 2015-10-31 details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-10-31 to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.20 Wireless telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf